$493,213Est. Home Value
1211 Morningside Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
- 2 baths |
- 2,004 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1964
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$246/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1964 and has 0 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2004 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1964
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 14452 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $5382.61
- Market Value: $493213
- Land Value: $224700
- Improvement Value: $198300
- Last Sale Date: 2024-03-20